Business prosperity.  |  Individual prosperity.  |   Engagement methods.  |  Contact detail. Home.
 
 
. Updated March. Copyright 2012

Email

Link.

Personal information policy ~ principled conduct.

Both Holden & Bolster Avenir Pty Limited and Holden & Bolster Financial Solutions Pty Limited are bound by the Australian National Privacy Principles and are committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information.

We hold personal information about our clients, customers, prospects, suppliers, and staff.  This information may include names, addresses, phone number, email addresses, and also other personal information such as credit card and bank details. We also hold information to enable us to service our clients.

Only our employees and those who confidentially perform services for and on our behalf are authorised to handle or have access to your personal information. All our employees are also bound by both our own Code of Conduct and by confidentiality clauses in their employment agreements. Those who confidentially perform services on our behalf are also bound by privacy and confidentiality agreements.


The disclosing of your personal information.

We will only disclose your personal information where we are allowed to, or obliged to do so by law, or where we have your express or implied consent.

Where we disclose any of your personal information to organisations that perform specific essential services for us, we limit this disclosure to only the information they need to perform the service.  Importantly, we bind these companies and service providers through contractual arrangements to the same standard of care as we uphold ourselves.

They are only given the right to use the personal information for the single specific service or function that they are performing, and can not legally provide or use this information for any other purpose.


The destruction of your personal information.

We will take all reasonable steps to destroy personal information in a secure manner or remove all identifying features from it, if it is no longer required by us.

__________________________________________________________________

                                                                                                                     Telephone +61 2 9241 7701.